274 Doral St Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $163,279
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Doral St, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $137,320. 274 Doral St is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Cankton Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Beau Chene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $8,520 | $2,100 | $6,420 |
| 2024 | $5 | $8,520 | $2,100 | $6,420 |
| 2023 | $453 | $8,160 | $2,100 | $6,060 |
| 2022 | $453 | $8,160 | $2,100 | $6,060 |
| 2021 | $449 | $8,160 | $2,100 | $6,060 |
| 2020 | $449 | $8,160 | $2,100 | $6,060 |
| 2019 | $451 | $8,090 | $2,030 | $6,060 |
| 2018 | $532 | $8,090 | $2,030 | $6,060 |
| 2017 | $473 | $8,090 | $2,030 | $6,060 |
| 2015 | $480 | $8,010 | $1,950 | $6,060 |
| 2013 | $480 | $8,010 | $1,950 | $6,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map