274 E Luther Ave Wasilla, AK 99654
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $346,205
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 E Luther Ave, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $298,301, approximately $210 per square foot. 274 E Luther Ave is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Tanaina Elementary School, Teeland Middle School, and Wasilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Smyth Rex Gordon and Estate Of Walter Roscoe Dotter
Bought by
Keeton Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeton Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $257,800 | $38,000 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $240,900 | $38,000 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $233,400 | $38,000 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $214,200 | $38,000 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $191,500 | $38,000 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $181,100 | $38,000 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $175,100 | $38,000 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $171,200 | $38,000 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $163,700 | $38,000 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $160,400 | $32,000 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $158,300 | $32,000 | $126,300 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map