274 Evening Star Way Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Evening Star Way, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $673,736, approximately $214 per square foot. 274 Evening Star Way is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Bowen Deborah S and Baker Deborah S
Bought by
Clark Edward D and Yan Wei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,742
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Baker Kenneth J
Bought by
Baker Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,450
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Cox John and Cox Dorothy
Bought by
Cox John R and Cox Dorothy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Cox John and Cox Dorothy
Bought by
Cox John and Cox Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Edward D | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Deborah S | -- | Olympic Peninsula Title Co | |
| Baker Deborah S | $231,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title Co | |
| Cox John R | -- | None Available | |
| Cox John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Edward D | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Deborah S | $219,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $612,523 | $266,750 | $345,773 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $606,398 | $242,500 | $363,898 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $330,001 | $135,000 | $195,001 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $318,354 | $148,500 | $169,854 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $282,598 | $135,000 | $147,598 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $255,053 | $112,878 | $142,175 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $257,672 | $128,271 | $129,401 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $234,387 | $128,271 | $106,116 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $240,873 | $142,702 | $98,171 |
| 2013 | $2,441 | $223,422 | $136,288 | $87,134 |
| 2012 | $2,441 | $237,875 | $144,305 | $93,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map