274 Guilford Rd Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304
Estimated Value: $2,639,709 - $4,043,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
6,994
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Guilford Rd, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 and is currently estimated at $3,164,570, approximately $452 per square foot. 274 Guilford Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Way Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Bloomfield Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Thurswell Gerald E
Bought by
Gerald Thurswell Revocable Trust Ii
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Thurswell Sarah
Bought by
Thurswell Gerald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Sarkissian Arek L
Bought by
Thurswell Gerald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Thurswell Revocable Trust Ii | -- | None Available | |
| Gerald Thurswell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thurswell Gerald E | -- | None Available | |
| Thurswell Gerald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |