274 Helmsdale Dr Henderson, NV 89014
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,344/month
Highlights
- Pool and Spa
- Fireplace in Bedroom
- Covered Patio or Porch
- James Gibson Elementary School Rated 9+
- Private Yard
- 5-minute walk to Arroyo Grande Sports Complex & Pittman Wash Trail
About This Home
STUNNING 2 STORY 5 BEDROOMS, 3.BATHS, TILE FLOORS/BATHS W/CUSTOM GLASS DOORS, LARGE POOL W/ ENERGY EFFICIENT PUMP & HEATER, KITECHEN-AID DOUBLE OVEN AND COOKTOP, QUARTZITE COUNTER TOPS IN THE KITCHEN AND MARBLE TOP VANITIES. GAZEBO W TILE ROOF AND COVER PATIO, FAN & LIGHTS. EPOXY GARAGE FLOORS.
Listing Agent
Time Realty Brokerage Phone: 702-497-6813 License #B.1001005 Listed on: 04/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,911
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Block Wall Fence
- Desert Landscape
- Front Yard Sprinklers
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $37 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
- Epoxy
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,433 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Gas Fireplace
- Tinted Windows
- Blinds
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 3 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Fireplace in Bedroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Association fees include management
- Association Phone (702) 458-2580
- Santiago Homes Unit 2 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,946 | $175,223 | $67,253 | $107,970 |
| 2025 | $4,720 | $166,942 | $55,860 | $111,082 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $166,942 | $55,860 | $111,082 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $153,561 | $47,775 | $105,786 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $141,677 | $44,468 | $97,209 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $128,766 | $36,015 | $92,751 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $127,675 | $35,280 | $92,395 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $123,401 | $32,200 | $91,201 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $116,199 | $28,665 | $87,534 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $115,888 | $26,828 | $89,060 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $108,473 | $17,640 | $90,833 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $97,079 | $17,640 | $79,439 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $94,413 | $15,619 | $78,794 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $762,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $25,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $225,500 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $168,100 | No Value Available |
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2775514
APN: 178-09-312-019
- 273 Francisco St
- 1635 Box Step Dr
- 1619 Hennepin Dr
- 1609 Cave Spring Dr
- 322 Laguna Glen Dr
- 311 Modesto St
- 330 Laguna Glen Dr
- 1583 Comfort Hills St
- 315 Seine Way Unit 1823
- 225 Moonshot St
- 208 Sassafras Ct
- 305 Salinas Dr
- 1725 Buttermilk Dr
- 1424 Clipperton Ave
- 1685 Strasbourg Way Unit 323
- 284 Seal Ct
- 1426 Hometown Ave
- 1737 Buttermilk Dr
- 346 Seine Way
- 356 Seine Way Unit 421
- 328 Palisades Dr
- 325 Greenleaf Glen St
- 1424 Red Sunset Ave
- 1424 Bugle Boy Dr
- 240 Sweet Spot St
- 210 Quest Park St
- 263 Summer Meadow St