D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Marshall
EXP Realty
(207) 409-6617
4 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,604 - $396,000
Single level living with a garage in Biddeford! This adorable ranch was just renovated with a new heat pump water heater, painted interior, refinished hardwood floors, plumbing improvements and a new electrical system. It may be possible to convert the dining room into an additional bedroom. It is less than a five minute walk to John F Kennedy Memorial Elementary School and St Louis Field. It is about a 20 minute walk downtown and less than a 5 minute drive. Offers are due Friday, 4/29 at 4pm.
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Gallagher
Prudential Verani Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvel Philip M | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Damarshall Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marvel Philip M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damarshall Llc | $101,143 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Sold | $330,000 | +10.0% | $362 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2022 04/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2022 04/23/22 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $329 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $260,000 | $142,100 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $257,800 | $142,100 | $115,700 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $255,300 | $139,600 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $197,600 | $71,800 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $168,800 | $60,800 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $155,000 | $55,300 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $155,000 | $55,300 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $155,000 | $55,300 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $142,500 | $55,300 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $142,500 | $55,300 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $142,500 | $55,300 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $142,400 | $55,300 | $87,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,700 | $55,300 | $92,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Marshall
EXP Realty
(207) 409-6617
4 in this area
101 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Patricia Gallagher
Prudential Verani Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tricia Gallagher
Kennebunk Beach Realty
(207) 468-9841
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1525688
APN: BIDD-000029-000000-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.