274 Perimeter Place Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $561,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Perimeter Place, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $517,098, approximately $166 per square foot. 274 Perimeter Place is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
68V Ashton Park Fl 2023 Llc
Bought by
Ashton Park Freeport Homeowners Association I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Tuyet Dung Thi
Bought by
Le Hieu Huynh and Nguyen Tuyet Dung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Tuyet Dung Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,297
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Ashton Park Development Group Llc
Bought by
Randy Wise Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton Park Freeport Homeowners Association I | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Le Hieu Huynh | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Tuyet Dung Thi | $513,600 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| Randy Wise Homes Inc | $312,000 | Sterling Title & Escrow Serv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tuyet Dung Thi | $504,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Randy Wise Homes Inc | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $463,442 | $44,000 | $419,442 |
| 2024 | $6,266 | $493,991 | $44,000 | $449,991 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $474,524 | $24,533 | $449,991 |
| 2022 | $348 | $27,231 | $27,231 | $0 |
| 2021 | $209 | $22,683 | $22,683 | $0 |
| 2020 | $173 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $133 | $9,928 | $9,928 | $0 |
| 2018 | $125 | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $122 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $122 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $124 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $123 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map