274 River Crest Rd Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 River Crest Rd, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $124,810, approximately $105 per square foot. 274 River Crest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Snell David A and Snell
Bought by
Shoultz John Thomas and Jones Ruby Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,526
Interest Rate
4.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Snell David A and Snell Wendy M
Bought by
Snell David A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoultz John Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Snell David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shoultz John Thomas | $67,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $22,600 | $2,520 | $20,080 |
| 2024 | $747 | $22,600 | $2,520 | $20,080 |
| 2023 | $160 | $14,480 | $2,900 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $266 | $9,560 | $2,800 | $6,760 |
| 2020 | $266 | $2,015 | $545 | $1,470 |
| 2019 | $257 | $3,890 | $1,010 | $2,880 |
| 2016 | $257 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map