Estimated Value: $297,000 - $353,948
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Riveroak Rd, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $326,737, approximately $178 per square foot. 274 Riveroak Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Boiling Springs Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $8,082 | $1,939 | $6,143 |
| 2023 | $996 | $8,082 | $1,939 | $6,143 |
| 2022 | $849 | $7,028 | $1,544 | $5,484 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $7,028 | $1,544 | $5,484 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $7,028 | $1,544 | $5,484 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $7,028 | $1,544 | $5,484 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $7,028 | $1,544 | $5,484 |
| 2017 | $984 | $6,152 | $1,480 | $4,672 |
| 2016 | $991 | $6,152 | $1,480 | $4,672 |
| 2015 | $996 | $6,152 | $1,480 | $4,672 |
| 2014 | $982 | $6,152 | $1,480 | $4,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map