274 S 123 W Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $329,273 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 S 123 W, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $443,318, approximately $329 per square foot. 274 S 123 W is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, White Pine Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $267,726 | $47,916 | $219,810 |
| 2024 | $60 | $225,756 | $28,671 | $197,085 |
| 2023 | $168 | $225,756 | $28,671 | $197,085 |
| 2022 | $60 | $195,692 | $28,671 | $167,021 |
| 2021 | $60 | $163,869 | $28,671 | $135,198 |
| 2020 | $585 | $120,539 | $21,238 | $99,301 |
| 2019 | $552 | $116,450 | $20,036 | $96,414 |
| 2017 | $60 | $105,917 | $14,520 | $91,397 |
| 2016 | $60 | $103,255 | $14,520 | $88,735 |
| 2015 | $60 | $101,935 | $13,200 | $88,735 |
| 2014 | $60 | $101,935 | $13,200 | $88,735 |
| 2013 | $60 | $101,935 | $13,200 | $88,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map