274 Sakata St Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $559,861 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Sakata St, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $574,965, approximately $238 per square foot. 274 Sakata St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Woodcrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Albers Paul A and Albers Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,419
Outstanding Balance
$144,558
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albers Paul A | $310,524 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albers Paul A | $248,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $38,280 | $8,020 | $30,260 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $35,190 | $7,380 | $27,810 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $41,060 | $7,170 | $33,890 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $31,330 | $7,370 | $23,960 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $31,330 | $7,370 | $23,960 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $29,030 | $7,580 | $21,450 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $29,030 | $7,580 | $21,450 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $25,700 | $6,480 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $25,700 | $6,480 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $22,750 | $4,220 | $18,530 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $22,750 | $4,220 | $18,530 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $20,530 | $4,060 | $16,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map