274 Saxer Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Saxer Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $526,302, approximately $316 per square foot. 274 Saxer Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1971
Bought by
Carlson Alfred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Alfred J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,333 | $296,460 | $120,140 | $176,320 |
| 2024 | $8,333 | $296,460 | $120,140 | $176,320 |
| 2023 | $8,023 | $296,460 | $120,140 | $176,320 |
| 2022 | $7,850 | $296,460 | $120,140 | $176,320 |
| 2021 | $12,157 | $296,460 | $120,140 | $176,320 |
| 2020 | $6,934 | $153,020 | $57,760 | $95,260 |
| 2019 | $6,771 | $153,020 | $57,760 | $95,260 |
| 2018 | $6,674 | $153,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,520 | $153,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $840 | $153,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $857 | $153,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $153,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map