274 Shutter Rd Maryland, NY 12116
Estimated Value: $43,167 - $175,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Shutter Rd, Maryland, NY 12116 and is currently estimated at $95,792, approximately $149 per square foot. 274 Shutter Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Schenevus Central School and The School At Springbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Miller Daryl K and Edel Richard C
Bought by
Merva Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Miller Daryl K
Bought by
Miller Daryl K and Edel Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merva Ryan | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Daryl K | $1,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $25,500 | $9,000 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $787 | $25,500 | $9,000 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $665 | $25,500 | $9,000 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $733 | $25,500 | $9,000 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $732 | $25,500 | $9,000 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $703 | $25,500 | $9,000 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $672 | $25,500 | $9,000 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $672 | $25,500 | $9,000 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $649 | $25,500 | $9,000 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $647 | $25,500 | $9,000 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,500 | $9,000 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,500 | $9,000 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map