G
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gregory Miller
Clint Miller Bldg & Realty Co.
(330) 962-7650
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,546
This center hall colonial has been very well maintained. Quiet location, near the end of Steeplechase Lane. Welcoming oversized family room with fireplace and large bay window overlooking the spacious rear yard. Open eat-in kitchen with easy access to the large rear deck. The attractive kitchen is fully applianced and has plenty of cabinetry. First floor laundry and a first floor den/office. This home has a nice flow/floor plan. 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the upper floor. High efficiency furnace and central air were new in May 2022. Generous 2 car garage with additional parking area as part of the concrete driveway. This home is in the desirable Steeplechase development.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clint Miller Bldg & Realty Co. Brokerage Email: 330-836-1000 cmillerr@aol.com License #294595 Listed on: 03/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Adam Armington | $392,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Seibert Darlene L | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise Adam Armington | $372,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Sold | $392,500 | +3.6% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,307 | $104,514 | $18,120 | $86,394 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $104,514 | $18,120 | $86,394 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $90,161 | $15,621 | $74,540 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $90,161 | $15,621 | $74,540 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $90,160 | $15,620 | $74,540 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $81,960 | $15,620 | $66,340 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $81,960 | $15,620 | $66,340 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | $81,960 | $15,620 | $66,340 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $77,250 | $15,620 | $61,630 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $77,250 | $15,620 | $61,630 |
| 2014 | $3,821 | $77,250 | $15,620 | $61,630 |
| 2013 | $4,079 | $77,800 | $15,620 | $62,180 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gregory Miller
Clint Miller Bldg & Realty Co.
(330) 962-7650
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jaime Prenatt
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 571-2356
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5023725
APN: 58-02293
Ask me questions while you tour the home.