274 Summer St Somerville, MA 02144
Porter Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,546,000 - $2,234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Summer St, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,846,146, approximately $1,420 per square foot. 274 Summer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and St. Clement Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Nasson Mark and Nasson Michael C
Bought by
Aylward Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,954
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,656,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Nasson Bessie
Bought by
Nasson Mark and Nasson Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Aylward Mary
Bought by
Nasson Bessie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Nasson Bessie
Bought by
Aylward Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aylward Ryan | $525,000 | -- | |
| Nasson Mark | -- | -- | |
| Nasson Mark | -- | -- | |
| Nasson Bessie | -- | -- | |
| Nasson Bessie | -- | -- | |
| Aylward Mary | -- | -- | |
| Aylward Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aylward Ryan | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aylward Mary | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,038 | $1,378,400 | $708,100 | $670,300 |
| 2024 | $14,105 | $1,340,800 | $708,100 | $632,700 |
| 2023 | $13,268 | $1,283,200 | $708,100 | $575,100 |
| 2022 | $12,316 | $1,209,800 | $674,300 | $535,500 |
| 2021 | $11,576 | $1,136,000 | $642,200 | $493,800 |
| 2020 | $10,873 | $1,077,600 | $617,500 | $460,100 |
| 2019 | $10,643 | $989,100 | $536,900 | $452,200 |
| 2018 | $10,051 | $888,700 | $488,100 | $400,600 |
| 2017 | $9,470 | $811,500 | $460,500 | $351,000 |
| 2016 | $8,918 | $711,700 | $421,100 | $290,600 |
| 2015 | $8,831 | $700,300 | $418,900 | $281,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map