Estimated Value: $389,588 - $485,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
499
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Sunward Path, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $448,147, approximately $898 per square foot. 274 Sunward Path is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Belue John Holland
Bought by
Picou Todd A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Ray Kent and Wilson Ray K
Bought by
Wilson Ray Kent and Wilson Dorothy Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Ray Kent
Bought by
Belue John Holland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picou Todd A | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Ray Kent | -- | -- | |
| Belue John Holland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,402 | $19,350 | $9,318 | $10,032 |
| 2023 | $7,402 | $19,350 | $9,318 | $10,032 |
| 2022 | $7,267 | $17,862 | $11,436 | $6,426 |
| 2021 | $7,267 | $17,862 | $11,436 | $6,426 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $8,213 | $5,853 | $2,360 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $8,213 | $5,853 | $2,360 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $8,213 | $5,853 | $2,360 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $7,142 | $5,424 | $1,718 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $7,142 | $5,424 | $1,718 |
| 2015 | $847 | $4,761 | $3,616 | $1,145 |
| 2014 | $842 | $4,761 | $3,616 | $1,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map