2740 Beech Nut Rd Charlotte, NC 28208
West Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $332,594
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 Beech Nut Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208 and is currently estimated at $302,899, approximately $266 per square foot. 2740 Beech Nut Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Sedgefield Middle School, Harding University High School, and Oasis Performing Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Res Nc One Llc
Bought by
Tempest Brett Quentin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Himsl Perry
Bought by
Res Nc One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Omni National Bank
Bought by
Himsl Perry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,559
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Mcguire Tracy and Mcguire Beatrice
Bought by
Omni National Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,559
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
First Investors Llc Of Nc
Bought by
Mcguire Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
11.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
First Investors Llc Of Nc
Bought by
First Investors Llc Of Nc and New Visions Realty Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
The Baldwin Group Inc Of Nc
Bought by
First Investors Llc Of Nc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,817
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
James Bessie Mae
Bought by
The Baldwin Group Inc Of Nc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,817
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tempest Brett Quentin | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Res Nc One Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Himsl Perry | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Omni National Bank | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Mcguire Tracy | $52,000 | None Available | |
| First Investors Llc Of Nc | -- | None Available | |
| First Investors Llc Of Nc | $32,000 | -- | |
| The Baldwin Group Inc Of Nc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Himsl Perry | $94,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Tracy | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Investors Llc Of Nc | $35,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $256,300 | $180,000 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $256,300 | $180,000 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $256,300 | $180,000 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $118,200 | $99,000 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $118,200 | $99,000 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $118,200 | $99,000 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $118,200 | $99,000 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $76,600 | $15,000 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map