2740 Boldt St Dearborn, MI 48124
Crowley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 Boldt St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $218,007, approximately $185 per square foot. 2740 Boldt St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Long Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Beltowski Cheryl A
Bought by
Chavez Denise R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Denise R | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |