2740 E 300 N Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $297,644 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 E 300 N, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently estimated at $356,661, approximately $99 per square foot. 2740 E 300 N is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Bought by
Ging R Cole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,860
Outstanding Balance
$37,395
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Laons Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
North Hazel
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Manes Gary D and Manes Deborah J
Bought by
North Hazel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,066
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ging R Cole | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp | -- | None Available | |
| North Hazel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ging R Cole | $55,860 | |
| Previous Owner | North Hazel | $155,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $246,700 | $33,400 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $244,000 | $33,400 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $234,500 | $30,900 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $215,800 | $28,400 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $185,700 | $24,700 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $179,600 | $23,300 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $172,100 | $23,300 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $168,500 | $23,300 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $984 | $165,500 | $23,300 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $922 | $162,200 | $23,300 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $776 | $156,700 | $23,300 | $133,400 |
| 2013 | $776 | $156,900 | $23,300 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map