Estimated Value: $398,000 - $510,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 Hurstview Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $464,037, approximately $202 per square foot. 2740 Hurstview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including W.A. Porter Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2010
Sold by
Green Monica A V and Green Paul L
Bought by
Green Monica A and Green Paul L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,896
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Shuler Van B
Bought by
Green Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Asch Inc
Bought by
Shuler Van B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Barrow Addam
Bought by
Acsh Inc and Custom Select Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Monica A | -- | None Available | |
| Green Monica A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Shuler Van B | -- | American Title Co | |
| Acsh Inc | -- | American Title Co | |
| Barrow Addam | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Monica A | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Green Monica A | $149,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Shuler Van B | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrow Addam | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,925 | $415,223 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,646 | $449,199 | $75,000 | $374,199 |
| 2023 | $7,843 | $445,039 | $75,000 | $370,039 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $360,677 | $40,000 | $320,677 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $283,603 | $40,000 | $243,603 |
| 2020 | $8,490 | $330,357 | $40,000 | $290,357 |
| 2019 | $8,055 | $319,536 | $40,000 | $279,536 |
| 2018 | $6,636 | $278,599 | $40,000 | $238,599 |
| 2017 | $6,780 | $264,091 | $40,000 | $224,091 |
| 2016 | $6,163 | $230,972 | $35,000 | $195,972 |
| 2015 | $5,396 | $255,646 | $35,000 | $220,646 |
| 2014 | $5,396 | $219,100 | $20,000 | $199,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map