2740 Leafy Ln Sarasota, FL 34239
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 Leafy Ln, Sarasota, FL 34239 and is currently estimated at $357,033, approximately $326 per square foot. 2740 Leafy Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Fournier Normand L
Bought by
Govic Krsto and Govic Claudia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Fournier Normand L
Bought by
Fournier Normand L and Roos Tamar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Govic Krsto | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Fournier Normand L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $240,700 | $168,100 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $256,084 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $254,300 | $154,400 | $99,900 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $234,800 | $153,900 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $192,400 | $114,100 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $178,000 | $104,200 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $176,200 | $101,300 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $173,900 | $100,400 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $166,200 | $111,000 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $171,400 | $100,000 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $123,700 | $63,800 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map