Seller's Agent in 2026
Patricia Arboleda
Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.
(312) 455-1322
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,652
Looking for more space? Here you go! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers plenty of room to spread out. Enjoy a spacious family room and a versatile sub-basement that's perfect for a workout area, home office, or creative workspace. Step out back to your beautiful yard an ideal spot to relax and unwind on warm summer days. With just a little paint and TLC, you can make this home truly your own. Don't wait, bring your buyers before it's gone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 S.G.R., Inc. License #475151365 Listed on: 10/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alghizi Hanan | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Thomas R | -- | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Phillips Thomas R | $350,000 | Saturn Title Llc | |
| Kysella Investment Group Llc | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Marciante Robert E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alghizi Hanan | $397,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Thomas R | $341,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Thomas R | $332,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $410,000 | -2.4% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -4.5% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $439,900 | +25.7% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Sold | $350,000 | +3.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2021 06/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,322 | $40,001 | $12,603 | $27,398 |
| 2024 | $8,322 | $32,000 | $10,586 | $21,414 |
| 2023 | $7,822 | $32,000 | $10,586 | $21,414 |
| 2022 | $7,822 | $32,000 | $10,586 | $21,414 |
| 2021 | $6,354 | $25,021 | $9,073 | $15,948 |
| 2020 | $6,273 | $25,021 | $9,073 | $15,948 |
| 2019 | $6,407 | $31,673 | $9,073 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $5,710 | $26,532 | $7,813 | $18,719 |
| 2017 | $5,601 | $26,532 | $7,813 | $18,719 |
| 2016 | $5,711 | $26,532 | $7,813 | $18,719 |
| 2015 | $5,371 | $23,601 | $6,553 | $17,048 |
| 2014 | $5,227 | $23,601 | $6,553 | $17,048 |
| 2013 | $5,108 | $23,601 | $6,553 | $17,048 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patricia Arboleda
Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.
(312) 455-1322
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Sasidanai Tasaniyom
Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.
(773) 969-0613
3 in this area
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Harris Ali
Sky High Real Estate Inc.
(224) 305-8218
27 in this area
504 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Richard Wolnik
Riklin Realty
(847) 338-8452
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12508335
APN: 09-11-401-012-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.