2740 S Fairfax St Denver, CO 80222
University Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 S Fairfax St, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $559,524, approximately $329 per square foot. 2740 S Fairfax St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Kinsey Brian W and Kinsey Jody A
Bought by
Kinsey Robert Carty and Kinsey Felicia Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsey Robert Carty | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $39,380 | $28,500 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $35,310 | $23,400 | $11,910 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $35,310 | $23,400 | $11,910 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $32,200 | $21,710 | $10,490 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $33,130 | $22,340 | $10,790 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $25,830 | $21,020 | $4,810 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $25,830 | $21,020 | $4,810 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $23,390 | $18,530 | $4,860 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $23,390 | $18,530 | $4,860 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $20,250 | $17,552 | $2,698 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $20,250 | $17,552 | $2,698 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $15,750 | $8,780 | $6,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map