2740 Summit Place West Linn, OR 97068
Rosemont Summit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,562 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 Summit Place, West Linn, OR 97068 and is currently estimated at $810,391, approximately $286 per square foot. 2740 Summit Place is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Bolton Primary School, West Linn High School, and Clackamas Academy of Industrial Sciences (CAIS).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Altemus Robert L and Altemus Linda V
Bought by
Altemus Robert L and Altemus Linda V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Kilstrom Lonn K and Kilstrom Ann M
Bought by
Altemus Robert L and Altemus Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$105,647
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$704,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Shoff Mark Steven and Shoff Tory Anne
Bought by
Kilstrom Lonn K and Kilstrom Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,300
Interest Rate
8.37%