Estimated Value: $232,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 W Main St, Gray, LA 70359 and is currently estimated at $249,500, approximately $247 per square foot. 2740 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Schriever Elementary School, Caldwell Middle School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Henry Bain Ann Marie and Bain Kenneth B
Bought by
Henry Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Ann Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,410 | $3,290 | $4,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,410 | $3,290 | $4,120 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,410 | $3,290 | $4,120 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,410 | $3,290 | $4,120 |
| 2021 | $612 | $7,000 | $3,290 | $3,710 |
| 2020 | $623 | $7,410 | $3,290 | $4,120 |
| 2019 | $681 | $7,300 | $3,180 | $4,120 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,065 | $3,140 | $3,925 |
| 2017 | $686 | $7,065 | $3,140 | $3,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,075 | $3,150 | $3,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $158 | $9,105 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map