T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tanya Carretta
SANDPEAK REALTY
(727) 232-2192
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $368,000
*Back on Market due to Buyer Unable to Obtain Financing*. Must see this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home on a cul-de-sac in Palm Harbor! As you enter this home you are greeted with a spacious living room/ dining room combo which features vaulted ceilings, neutral colors and a brand new glass sliding door that leads out to the covered/screened patio. The open kitchen was updated in 2011 with new tile flooring, cabinets, appliances, and countertops with a breakfast bar. Adjacent to the kitchen you have access to the 1 car garage with washer/dryer. The master bedroom features a walk-in closet and a private master bath with step-in shower, and updated fixtures. The backyard offers new landscaping and there’s a large wooden deck with plenty of space for entertaining. This home has been freshly painted inside and out, and a new roof installed (2017), water heater (2016) , AC (2006). This is a great home in a great location just minutes to area beaches, the Pinellas Trail, Tampa Airport, shopping, restaurants, entertainment and so much more. Call today for a private showing!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SANDPEAK REALTY License #3258181 Listed on: 07/26/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Masojc
PLATINUM REALTY & DEVELOPMENT License #3375036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saati Forat Salih Al | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Saati Forat Salih Al | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Al Saati Forat Salih | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Al Saati Forat Salih | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Salih Ali | $185,000 | Albritton Title Inc | |
| Pilson Matthew | -- | Attorney | |
| Tobin John J | $95,200 | -- | |
| Marrocco Gregg J | $89,900 | -- | |
| Bresee Robert A | $62,000 | -- | |
| Johnson & Assoc Mtg Co Inc | $84,900 | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marrocco Gregg J | $86,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrocco Gregg J | $86,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrocco Gregg J | $83,654 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrocco Gregg J | $7,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bresee Robert A | $49,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | Off Market | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.1% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2017 10/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Price Changed | $189,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | For Sale | $189,000 | +2.2% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | For Sale | $185,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $330,710 | $128,795 | $201,915 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $350,208 | $170,645 | $179,563 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $330,860 | $169,739 | $161,121 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $271,190 | $140,635 | $130,555 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $197,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $181,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $218,766 | $105,405 | $113,361 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $159,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $142,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $122,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $122,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $123,631 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tanya Carretta
SANDPEAK REALTY
(727) 232-2192
2 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Masojc
PLATINUM REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T2895117
APN: 07-28-16-38616-000-0120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.