27405 Harvard Rd Southfield, MI 48076
Estimated Value: $335,277 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27405 Harvard Rd, Southfield, MI 48076 and is currently estimated at $366,319, approximately $159 per square foot. 27405 Harvard Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Alice M. Birney K-8 School, Southfield Christian School, and Farber Hebrew Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Berent Simon M
Bought by
Martin Leon F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Koppelman Mark S
Bought by
Berent Simon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Leon F | $139,900 | -- | |
| Berent Simon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $158,950 | $31,450 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $135,380 | $19,130 | $116,250 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $113,460 | $19,130 | $94,330 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $107,430 | $15,300 | $92,130 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $87,820 | $15,300 | $72,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $54,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map