K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kerry Jagdeosingh
Avandra Real Estate LLC
(954) 559-5335
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $612,775
BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH POOL HOME WITH STUNNING 17' VAULTED STAINED WOOD CEILINGS. THIS HOME HAS A FABULOUS SPLIT FLOOR PLAN, LOFT, GRAND ENTRANCE, LIVING, DINING, BREAKFAST, POOL WITH JACUZZI, OUTDOOR DECK. MAKE THIS HOME YOURS AND PUT YOUR OWN STAMP ON IT!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Avandra Real Estate LLC License #3122553 Listed on: 04/27/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omega Fortune Sanchey | $337,000 | T R Title Corp | |
| Connor Eric O | $95,000 | -- | |
| Citibank | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omega Fortune Sanchey | $330,896 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Sold | $337,000 | -1.5% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2019 05/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2019 04/27/19 | For Sale | $342,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,613 | $553,360 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,299 | $523,640 | $27,470 | $496,170 |
| 2024 | $10,266 | $523,640 | $27,470 | $496,170 |
| 2023 | $10,266 | $518,520 | $27,470 | $491,050 |
| 2022 | $7,843 | $369,350 | $27,470 | $341,880 |
| 2021 | $7,375 | $339,900 | $27,470 | $312,430 |
| 2020 | $7,102 | $325,080 | $27,470 | $297,610 |
| 2019 | $5,800 | $313,560 | $27,470 | $286,090 |
| 2018 | $5,187 | $280,890 | $27,470 | $253,420 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $189,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $172,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $157,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $142,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,780 | $27,470 | $102,310 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kerry Jagdeosingh
Avandra Real Estate LLC
(954) 559-5335
10 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Stephany Buchicchio
Keller Williams Realty SW
(305) 283-0339
11 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: H10663631
APN: 51-41-29-03-1480
Ask me questions while you tour the home.