$89,000
PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

2741 Illinois Canyon Rd Georgetown, CA 95634

Estimated payment $702/month

4.1 Acre
-- Price per Acre
-- Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

Amazing opportunity to own 4 acres Located minutes from downtown Georgetown. House caught fire a few years ago. The garage is separate and wasn't effected by the fire. All utilities and hookups are still active.

Listing Agent

Darren Woodworth

eRealty License #01439198 Listed on: 05/23/2026

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R2A
  • Subclass: Residential Lot
  • Listing Class: Residential Lots & Land
  • Present Use: Modular Hms/Trailers, Residential, Single Family
  • Development Status: Approved Building Plan, Finished Lot
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • View: Forest / Woods, Mountains
  • Fencing: Partial Fencing

Utilities

  • Sewer/Septic System: Community Sewer / Septic, Septic Connected, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Level, Grade - Mostly Level
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 178596.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 178596.00
  • Soil: Gravel, Rocky
  • Parcel Access: Accessible, City Street, State Road

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Natural Gas, Public Utilities

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,634 $197,479 $111,550 $85,929
2024 $2,634 $193,980 $109,363 $84,617
2023 $2,669 $190,550 $107,219 $83,331
2022 $2,892 $187,187 $105,117 $82,070
2021 $3,337 $183,890 $103,056 $80,834
2020 $2,104 $182,200 $102,000 $80,200
2019 $1,614 $135,316 $71,749 $63,567
2018 $1,573 $132,958 $70,343 $62,615
2017 $1,528 $130,646 $68,964 $61,682
2016 $1,503 $128,379 $67,612 $60,767
2015 $1,480 $126,679 $66,598 $60,081
2014 $1,459 $124,494 $65,295 $59,199
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Sale $89,000 -50.3% --
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Sold $179,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2019 01/19/19 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Price Changed $179,000 -5.8% $79 / Sq Ft
10/11/2018 10/11/18 For Sale $190,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
09/26/2018 09/26/18 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2018 09/15/18 Price Changed $190,000 -4.5% $84 / Sq Ft
08/21/2018 08/21/18 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Price Changed $199,000 -5.2% $88 / Sq Ft
06/16/2018 06/16/18 For Sale $210,000 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2018 06/09/18 Price Changed $210,000 -6.7% $93 / Sq Ft
05/25/2018 05/25/18 For Sale $225,000 +80.0% $99 / Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Sold $125,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2013 04/28/13 For Sale $125,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82048393

MLSListings
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.