$109,000
UNDER CONTRACT

2741 Lee Rd Lee, ME 04455

Estimated payment $729/month

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,762 Sq Ft
$62 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the heart of Lee, this well-positioned home at 0.77± acres offers the perfect blend of small-town convenience and access to Maine's renowned outdoor recreation. Situated directly across from Lee Academy, the property enjoys a highly convenient location within walking distance to the local store and everyday essentials. The lot provides a manageable yet spacious setting with room to enjoy outdoor living, gardening, or simply relaxing in a peaceful rural environment. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence, a recreational basecamp, or an investment opportunity, this property offers flexibility to suit a variety of needs. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the direct ATV access right from the property, making it easy to explore the extensive trail systems the area is known for. Snowmobile trails are also nearby, offering four-season recreation right at your doorstep. The surrounding region of Lee is well regarded for its access to hunting land, fishing opportunities, and scenic lakes and rivers, making it a desirable location for those who enjoy an active, outdoor lifestyle. With its prime in-town location, proximity to local amenities, and immediate access to trail systems, this property combines convenience with recreation in a way that's hard to find. Whether you're heading out for a ride, a day on the water, or simply enjoying the charm of a close-knit Maine community, this Lee property is ready to fit your lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Alan Staples

Acres Away, Inc. Listed on: 05/21/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Cole Staples

Acres Away, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,662

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • 1,762 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 007
  • Assessor Parcel Number LEEX-000021-000000-000007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,662

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.77
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-794-2700
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1762.0
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 61.86
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Bonus Room:Bonus Room: Bonus Room
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Laundry Room:Laundry Room: Laundry
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Interior Entry, Dirt Floor, Brick/Mortar, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood, Hardwood, Linoleum
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Laundry Room Laundry Room Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Rolling Slope, Wooded
  • View: Scenic, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront Features: Lake/Fresh Water, Nearby, Public, River/Brook/Stream
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Clapboard, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Granite
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33541.2
  • Parcel #: LEEX-000021-000000-000007
  • Zoning: See town

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1662.0
  • Tax Lot: 007
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,791 $117,800 $25,000 $92,800
2024 $1,662 $102,600 $21,700 $80,900
2023 $1,398 $79,900 $16,900 $63,000
2022 $1,242 $63,700 $13,500 $50,200
2021 $1,164 $56,800 $12,000 $44,800
2020 $1,249 $52,600 $11,100 $41,500
2019 $1,191 $52,600 $11,100 $41,500
2018 $1,086 $52,600 $11,100 $41,500
2016 $1,034 $52,600 $11,100 $41,500
2014 $1,039 $52,600 $11,100 $41,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $109,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1663335

Maine Listings

APN: LEEX-000021-000000-000007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.