Studio
--
Bath
5,847
Sq Ft
1.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2741 Midland Dr, Ogden, UT 84401. 2741 Midland Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including North Park School, Davinci Academy, and Deamude Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Alden Green and Janet Green
Bought by
Mtm Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Omega Group Inc
Bought by
Macfarlane Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Lucky B Manufacturing Inc
Bought by
Omega Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$638,100
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Lucky B West Inc
Bought by
Lucky B Manufacturing Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mtm Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macfarlane Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Omega Group Inc | -- | Inwest Title Ogden | |
| Lucky B Manufacturing Inc | -- | Inwest Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Omega Group Inc | $638,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucky B Manufacturing Inc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,766 | $1,755,000 | $444,150 | $1,310,850 |
| 2024 | $20,915 | $1,655,998 | $423,000 | $1,232,998 |
| 2023 | $15,398 | $1,227,000 | $373,650 | $853,350 |
| 2022 | $11,045 | $882,391 | $352,500 | $529,891 |
| 2021 | $11,133 | $811,891 | $282,000 | $529,891 |
| 2020 | $10,472 | $705,522 | $225,600 | $479,922 |
| 2019 | $8,948 | $566,000 | $211,500 | $354,500 |
| 2018 | $8,582 | $539,418 | $211,500 | $327,918 |
| 2017 | $8,708 | $511,218 | $183,300 | $327,918 |
| 2016 | $7,133 | $411,616 | $162,150 | $249,466 |
| 2015 | $6,645 | $374,146 | $141,000 | $233,146 |
| 2014 | $6,566 | $363,044 | $141,000 | $222,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map