2741 Norfair Loop Unit 2 Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2741 Norfair Loop Unit 2, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $190,933, approximately $123 per square foot. 2741 Norfair Loop Unit 2 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Fairington Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Eastland Homes Inc
Bought by
Golphin Libra T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,251
Outstanding Balance
$57,339
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golphin Libra T | $127,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golphin Libra T | $125,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $91,160 | $10,000 | $81,160 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $86,560 | $10,000 | $76,560 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $84,680 | $10,000 | $74,680 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $63,080 | $4,800 | $58,280 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $57,440 | $4,800 | $52,640 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $44,360 | $4,800 | $39,560 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $39,800 | $4,800 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $929 | $30,600 | $4,800 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $930 | $28,520 | $4,800 | $23,720 |
| 2016 | $780 | $24,760 | $2,760 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $474 | $15,640 | $2,760 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map