2741 River Bend Ln Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2741 River Bend Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $290,422, approximately $210 per square foot. 2741 River Bend Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Charles Reed Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Huston Christopher G
Bought by
Martinez Pablo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,920
Outstanding Balance
$77,401
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Lakewood On Caton Farm Llc
Bought by
Huston Christopher C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,100
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1999
Sold by
Lakewood On Caton Farm Llc
Bought by
Orchard Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,791
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Pablo | $170,000 | First American Title | |
| Huston Christopher C | $106,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Orchard Deborah L | $108,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Pablo | $135,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Huston Christopher C | $101,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Orchard Deborah L | $107,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,686 | $73,433 | $15,200 | $58,233 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $66,323 | $13,728 | $52,595 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $58,724 | $12,330 | $46,394 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $52,817 | $11,523 | $41,294 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $49,407 | $11,196 | $38,211 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $45,343 | $10,668 | $34,675 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $42,602 | $10,023 | $32,579 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $40,485 | $9,525 | $30,960 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $38,612 | $9,084 | $29,528 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $36,171 | $8,510 | $27,661 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $34,894 | $8,210 | $26,684 |
| 2013 | $2,695 | $34,894 | $8,210 | $26,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map