2741 S 3000 W Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2741 S 3000 W, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently estimated at $554,408, approximately $301 per square foot. 2741 S 3000 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Buffalo Point School, Syracuse Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Simmons Diana
Bought by
Beutler Cardi and Hacking Coy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$483,248
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Leon Simmons Curtis
Bought by
Simmons Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Simmons Misty E
Bought by
Simmons Curtis Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Simmons Curtis Leon
Bought by
Simmons Curtis Leon and Simmons Misty E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Simmons Curtis Leon and Simmons Danalynn
Bought by
Simmons Curtis Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,595
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beutler Cardi | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Simmons Diana | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Curtis Leon | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Simmons Curtis Leon | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Simmons Curtis Leon | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beutler Cardi | $489,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Diana | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Curtis Leon | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Curtis Leon | $38,595 | |
| Closed | Simmons Curtis Leon | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $256,300 | $112,471 | $143,829 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $238,700 | $114,091 | $124,609 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $403,000 | $180,783 | $222,217 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $236,501 | $108,422 | $128,079 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $342,000 | $155,663 | $186,337 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $294,000 | $148,354 | $145,646 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $270,000 | $138,927 | $131,073 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $244,000 | $128,124 | $115,876 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $109,281 | $44,530 | $64,751 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $96,631 | $44,530 | $52,101 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $101,384 | $44,530 | $56,854 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,381 | $46,478 | $48,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map