NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $829,000 - $1,007,261

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2022

Last sale price $710,000 $520 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,945 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Built in 1950 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wood Flooring
  • Coral Gables Senior High School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • Garden View

About This Home

As of January 2022

Gorgeous Cul-de-sac Single Family Home with 3 Bedrooms 2 Bath. Has a separate office/storage room with private entrance. Remodeled Kitchen and bathrooms. New modern floors, Hurricane Impact windows and doors. Big front and back yard privately gated. Great location on a quiet street, steps from the Grove and the new Grove Central project that will include: Metro Rail, retail, rooftop lounge, coffee shops and more. A+ school district. Great tenant in place, excellent for investment. A MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Gonzalez

Florida Realty of Miami Corp License #3273543 Listed on: 11/22/2021

Florida Realty of Miami Corp

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Perez

London Foster Realty License #3387455

London Foster Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,560

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 5700

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-16-025-0150

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,560

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

5,880 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Den/Library/Office, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1365
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Window Features: High Impact Windows
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level, Master Bath Shower
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters, Guest House

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Concrete
  • View: Garden
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: KARNAT SUB
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-16-025-0150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5880
  • Zoning: 5700
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8560

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2021
Closed on
Jan 29, 2022
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$710,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
5.19%
Current Estimated Value
$919,315

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$209,315
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$532,500
Outstanding Balance
$493,585
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,731

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Pinta Capital Llc
Bought by
Pintaluba Federico and Pintaluba Jennifer Lauren

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Pintaluba Federico
Bought by
Pinta Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Monaco Carmen Fernandez and Pintaluba Joaquin
Bought by
Pintaluba Fed Rico

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2012
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Monaco Carmen Fernandez and Pintaluba Joaquin
Seller's Agent
Anthony Serrano
Serrano Properties LLC
Buyer's Agent
Anthony Serrano
Serrano Properties LLC
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Miguel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Dennis
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel and Soto Gisella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$303,750
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Diaz Desi and Diaz Daylen
Bought by
Diaz Dennis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Rene A Romero M and Lazara Romero M
Bought by
Diaz Desi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn C
Bought by
Romero Rene A and Romero Lazara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Miami Dade County Circuit Court
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Cirilo A
Bought by
Cartay Adalberto and Cartay Marina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Colucci Kai $710,000 Mark S Schechner Pa
Pintaluba Federico -- Attorney
Pinta Capital Llc -- None Available
Pintaluba Fed Rico -- None Available
Monaco Carmen Fernandez $151,899 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $105,200 None Available
Rodriguez Miguel $405,000 Futuristic Title Svcs Inc
Diaz Dennis $290,000 Southeast Title Services Gro
Diaz Desi $175,000 --
Romero Rene A $122,500 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $100 --
Cartay Adalberto $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Colucci Kai $532,500
Previous Owner Rodriguez Miguel $303,750
Previous Owner Diaz Dennis $261,000
Previous Owner Cartay Adalberto $208,000
Previous Owner Cartay Adalberto $104,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold $710,000 +5.2% $520 / Sq Ft
11/22/2021 11/22/21 For Sale $675,000 0.0% $495 / Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
05/25/2020 05/25/20 Price Changed $3,200 +6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
05/20/2020 05/20/20 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
04/21/2020 04/21/20 Off Market $3,000 -- --
04/16/2020 04/16/20 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
04/25/2012 04/25/12 Sold $125,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2012 03/07/12 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2012 02/27/12 For Sale $125,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,641 $621,390 -- --
2024 $11,572 $603,878 -- --
2023 $11,572 $586,290 $358,506 $227,784
2022 $9,364 $423,491 $0 $0
2021 $8,560 $384,992 $241,186 $143,806
2020 $8,234 $368,745 $223,563 $145,182
2019 $6,430 $325,042 $0 $0
2018 $4,360 $231,968 $0 $0
2017 $4,309 $227,197 $0 $0
2016 $5,002 $211,768 $0 $0
2015 $4,812 $199,318 $0 $0
2014 $3,570 $140,660 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11128230

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4116-025-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.