2741 Vandy Ct Montgomery, AL 36110
North Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,290 - $65,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2741 Vandy Ct, Montgomery, AL 36110 and is currently estimated at $56,823, approximately $63 per square foot. 2741 Vandy Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Moore Olga J
Bought by
Moore Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jennifer | $25,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Jennifer | $25,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,520 | $1,200 | $6,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,980 | $1,200 | $5,780 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,100 | $1,200 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $223 | $6,100 | $1,200 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $183 | $5,020 | $1,200 | $3,820 |
| 2020 | $183 | $5,020 | $1,200 | $3,820 |
| 2019 | $183 | $5,020 | $1,200 | $3,820 |
| 2018 | $199 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $202 | $5,540 | $1,200 | $4,340 |
| 2014 | $202 | $5,540 | $1,200 | $4,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,920 | $1,200 | $4,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map