2741 Williams Grove Ct Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $350,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,837
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2741 Williams Grove Ct, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $327,487, approximately $115 per square foot. 2741 Williams Grove Ct is a home with nearby schools including Giesinger Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Mccallister-Jones Isaac Shane and Baltazar Miguel Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,941
Outstanding Balance
$278,036
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallister-Jones Isaac Shane | -- | Lch Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccallister-Jones Isaac Shane | $293,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $341,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,438 | $333,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,438 | $303,500 | $45,010 | $258,490 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $93,910 | $45,010 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $615 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $244 | $8,190 | $8,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map