2741 Windstone Way Corinth, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2741 Windstone Way, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $402,225, approximately $201 per square foot. 2741 Windstone Way is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hawk Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Whaley Michael Chase
Bought by
Pierson Jordan R and Shapley Chris A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Outstanding Balance
$244,042
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Cressman Kathie B and Cressman William S
Bought by
Whaley Michael Chase
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Rakoci Martin
Bought by
Cressman Kathie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,280
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Rakoci Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Wheeler Joseph
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Wray Janna
Bought by
Wheeler Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Moore Kimberly Anne and Moore Randall A
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,605
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Moore Kimberly Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,450
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Jordan R | -- | Texas Title | |
| Whaley Michael Chase | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Cressman Kathie B | -- | None Available | |
| Rakoci Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $172,197 | None Available | |
| Wheeler Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Services Lp | -- | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Services Lp | -- | -- | |
| Wray Janna | -- | -- | |
| Moore Kimberly Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierson Jordan R | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Whaley Michael Chase | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cressman Kathie B | $23,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Cressman Kathie B | $124,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Rakoci Martin | $134,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Joseph | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wray Janna | $152,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudential Residential Services Lp | $100,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Kimberly Anne | $100,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,114 | $407,152 | $87,940 | $319,212 |
| 2024 | $7,281 | $391,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $356,078 | $87,940 | $291,727 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $323,707 | $87,940 | $247,723 |
| 2021 | $6,506 | $294,279 | $57,161 | $237,118 |
| 2020 | $5,758 | $257,029 | $57,161 | $199,868 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $253,712 | $57,161 | $196,551 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $231,173 | $57,161 | $174,012 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $211,194 | $57,161 | $154,033 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $204,810 | $57,161 | $147,649 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $194,556 | $46,169 | $150,058 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $176,869 | $46,169 | $130,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,817 | $46,169 | $124,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map