2742 9 Mile Rd Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2742 9 Mile Rd, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $517,685, approximately $299 per square foot. 2742 9 Mile Rd is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including West Glades School and Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Callaway Darren W and Callaway Rebekah
Bought by
Durando Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,460
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Huffman Michael D
Bought by
Callaway Darren W and Callaway Rebekah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Harvey Crawford James and Harvey Lorie A
Bought by
Huffman Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Crawford James Harvey and Crawford Lorie A
Bought by
Huffman Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Rynning Norman B and Rynning Rita L
Bought by
Crawford James Harvey and Crawford Lorie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,065
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017