J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joe Armeni
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $181,000
2 Story with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Porch with a deck off of it and fenced yard. Needs work. Being sold AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joe Armeni
City Center, Realtors Listed on: 05/01/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Mitchell
City Center, Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Juan Mendez | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Simon Randy L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $12,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Sold | $12,000 | +5.4% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2014 08/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | For Sale | $11,385 | -- | $11 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $44,070 | $7,490 | $36,580 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $44,070 | $7,490 | $36,580 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $44,065 | $7,490 | $36,575 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $16,600 | $2,350 | $14,250 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $16,600 | $2,350 | $14,250 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $16,600 | $2,350 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $13,900 | $2,030 | $11,870 |
| 2018 | $625 | $13,900 | $2,030 | $11,870 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $13,900 | $2,030 | $11,870 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $11,550 | $2,240 | $9,310 |
| 2015 | $512 | $11,550 | $2,240 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $11,550 | $2,240 | $9,310 |
| 2013 | $745 | $13,580 | $2,625 | $10,955 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joe Armeni
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Mitchell
RE/MAX
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 214020989
APN: 190-000773
Ask me questions while you tour the home.