2742 Olde Mill Rd Florence, SC 29505
Olde Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2742 Olde Mill Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $286,316, approximately $148 per square foot. 2742 Olde Mill Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Howard Ernest R
Bought by
Kinley-Howard Kimberly R and Kinley-Howard K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinley-Howard Kimberly R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $8,904 | $1,000 | $7,904 |
| 2024 | $759 | $8,904 | $1,000 | $7,904 |
| 2023 | $687 | $6,435 | $1,000 | $5,435 |
| 2022 | $778 | $6,435 | $1,000 | $5,435 |
| 2021 | $843 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $760 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $709 | $6,435 | $1,000 | $5,435 |
| 2018 | $669 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $634 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $587 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $614 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $530 | $6,435 | $1,000 | $5,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map