2742 Retriever Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,943
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2742 Retriever Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $695,138, approximately $176 per square foot. 2742 Retriever Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Distefano Michael Anthony and Williams Ashley Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,079
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,059
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Distefano Michael Anthony | $420,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Distefano Michael Anthony | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |