27426 Edgewood Cir Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,107 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27426 Edgewood Cir, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $205,277, approximately $237 per square foot. 27426 Edgewood Cir is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Hickmond Estella
Bought by
Miles Deniece
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,332
Outstanding Balance
$65,332
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Carter Rudolph
Bought by
Cottingham Estella M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1993
Sold by
Walker Isom L
Bought by
Carter Rudolph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1978
Sold by
Stanley Sarah G
Bought by
Walker Isom L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,800
Interest Rate
9.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Deniece | $66,864 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cottingham Estella M | $45,000 | -- | |
| Carter Rudolph | $20,600 | -- | |
| Walker Isom L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Deniece | $65,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Isom L | $20,800 | |
| Closed | Cottingham Estella M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $113,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $106,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $993 | $99,500 | $31,900 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $960 | $94,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $968 | $88,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $921 | $83,500 | $31,900 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $823 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $792 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $838 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $838 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map