2743 Corner Rd Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $128,278
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2743 Corner Rd, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $128,278. 2743 Corner Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Hoyle Ridgely B
Bought by
Ondrasik Glenn and Bauman Edyhte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Hoyle Ridgely Barnett and Hoyle Jo Ann
Bought by
Russell Colby D and Russell Valerie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Kimbrell Lauren Brittany
Bought by
Hoyle Ridgely B and Hoyle Jo Ann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Hamrick Bruce
Bought by
Hoyle Ridgely B and Hoyle Jo Ann E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ondrasik Glenn | $130,000 | -- | |
| Russell Colby D | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoyle Ridgely B | -- | -- | |
| Hoyle Ridgely B | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $11,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $641 | $12,800 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $502 | $10,020 | $6,640 | $3,380 |
| 2021 | $552 | $11,020 | $7,640 | $3,380 |
| 2020 | $502 | $10,020 | $6,640 | $3,380 |
| 2019 | $333 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $541 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $376 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $391 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $391 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map