2743 Cornwall Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,312 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2743 Cornwall Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $167,078, approximately $169 per square foot. 2743 Cornwall Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Colerain Elementary School, and Colerain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Mccann Arlene M and Ledford Carolyn M
Bought by
Miller Joshua D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,811
Outstanding Balance
$52,622
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Arlen Havens
Bought by
Havens Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joshua D | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Havens Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Joshua D | $58,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $46,424 | $8,316 | $38,108 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $46,424 | $8,316 | $38,108 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $46,424 | $8,316 | $38,108 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $23,800 | $7,336 | $16,464 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $23,800 | $7,336 | $16,464 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $23,800 | $7,336 | $16,464 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $25,456 | $5,915 | $19,541 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $25,456 | $5,915 | $19,541 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $25,456 | $5,915 | $19,541 |
| 2016 | $967 | $24,774 | $5,968 | $18,806 |
| 2015 | $985 | $24,774 | $5,968 | $18,806 |
| 2014 | $986 | $24,774 | $5,968 | $18,806 |
| 2013 | $1,015 | $26,079 | $6,283 | $19,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map