Estimated Value: $609,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2743 Fairview Dr, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $638,217, approximately $251 per square foot. 2743 Fairview Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Levy Daniel T and Levy Alicia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,848
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Av Associates Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Daniel T | $407,300 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $104,300 | Nvr Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levy Daniel T | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,285 | $188,724 | $52,500 | $136,224 |
| 2023 | $7,980 | $144,253 | $25,326 | $118,927 |
| 2022 | $7,905 | $144,253 | $25,326 | $118,927 |
| 2021 | $7,921 | $144,253 | $25,326 | $118,927 |
| 2020 | $8,155 | $139,380 | $25,030 | $114,350 |
| 2019 | $7,988 | $139,380 | $25,030 | $114,350 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,020 | $20,020 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map