2743 Fortesque Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $702,281 - $833,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2743 Fortesque Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $767,641, approximately $525 per square foot. 2743 Fortesque Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Oaks Elementary School - School 3, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2019
Sold by
Andreoli Thomas and Andreoli Janet M
Bought by
Andreoli Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreoli Janet M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,476 | $521 | $259 | $262 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $521 | $259 | $262 |
| 2023 | $12,850 | $521 | $259 | $262 |
| 2022 | $12,850 | $521 | $259 | $262 |
| 2021 | $17,881 | $503 | $250 | $253 |
| 2020 | $13,688 | $876 | $632 | $244 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $876 | $632 | $244 |
| 2018 | $8,440 | $876 | $0 | $0 |