2743 Hyde St Burlington, NC 27217
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2743 Hyde St, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $235,896, approximately $178 per square foot. 2743 Hyde St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including R. Homer Andrews Elementary School, Broadview Middle School, and Hugh M. Cummings High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $265,747 | $18,500 | $247,247 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $265,747 | $18,500 | $247,247 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $265,747 | $18,500 | $247,247 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $129,859 | $15,000 | $114,859 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $129,859 | $15,000 | $114,859 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $129,859 | $15,000 | $114,859 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $129,859 | $15,000 | $114,859 |
| 2018 | $772 | $129,859 | $15,000 | $114,859 |
| 2017 | $749 | $129,859 | $15,000 | $114,859 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $133,053 | $20,000 | $113,053 |
| 2015 | $768 | $133,053 | $20,000 | $113,053 |
| 2014 | $702 | $133,053 | $20,000 | $113,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map