$555,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026

2743 N Lema Dr Mesa, AZ 85215

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,803 Sq Ft
5,854 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$308 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Live your best life in this beautiful 3-bedroom home! Featuring a 2-car garage + golf cart door & cozy front porch! Tastefully upgraded interior exudes comfort & style at every turn. Wood-look tile flooring, ceiling fans, abundant natural light, & fresh paint create a warm ambiance throughout. Impressive open floor plan has sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect indoor & outdoor living. Well-appointed kitchen offers tile backsplash, plenty of cabinets w/crown moulding, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, & a prep island w/a breakfast bar. Venture to the large main retreat, which provides plush carpet, outdoor access, an ensuite w/dual sinks, & a walk-in closet. After a busy day, relax under the covered patio while enjoying your refreshing drink. Don't let this gem slip by!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Benson Cotter

Boost Home Group LLC License #BR651328000 Listed on: 01/01/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Spelman

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA652953000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,326

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 5,854 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $78 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,803 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1321
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-43-481

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, ground maintenance
  • Apache Wells Association, Phone Number (480) 832-1550
  • Apache Wells Mobile Park Unit 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,326

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

5,854 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$78 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McDowell Rd & Higley Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 78.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: APACHE WELLS MOBILE PARK UNIT 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 307.82
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1803.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Golf, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 468.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Apache Wells
  • Phone: 480-832-1550
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5854.0
  • Parcel #: 141-43-481

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2326.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.0
  • Tax Lot: 1321
  • Tax Map Number: 43.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Bryant Foster and Bryant Chelsea D
Bought by
Deans Larry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Foster Larry Bryant and Foster Chelsea D
Bought by
Foster Larry Bryant and Foster Chelsea D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Allen Jack W
Bought by
Foster Larry Bryant and Foster Chelsea D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Whitney Robert Edward and Whitney Ruby Bertice
Bought by
Allen Jack W and Allen Shara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $555,000 Az Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Warranty Deed $120,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Warranty Deed $110,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $88,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $555,000 -2.5% $308 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $569,000 0.0% $316 / Sq Ft
01/04/2026 01/04/26 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $569,000 -- $316 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,326 $23,107 -- --
2024 $2,346 $22,007 -- --
2023 $2,346 $36,770 $7,350 $29,420
2022 $1,257 $10,960 $7,180 $3,780
2021 $1,112 $10,570 $6,850 $3,720
2020 $1,119 $10,280 $6,590 $3,690
2019 $1,060 $11,340 $6,210 $5,130
2018 $1,013 $10,990 $5,840 $5,150
2017 $985 $9,520 $5,660 $3,860
2016 $965 $9,470 $5,550 $3,920
2015 $910 $8,210 $4,330 $3,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6962270

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-43-481

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.