Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Dory
Ideal Real Estate Company
(251) 600-5736
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $328,000
48-HOUR FIRST RIGHT OF REFUSAL. This beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers two master suites and has been updated inside and out. The bathrooms have been fully renovated, and the kitchen has been upgraded with modern finishes. A gorgeous sunroom overlooks a large backyard, which also features a workshop and a lean-to for additional storage and work space. Recent updates include a new metal roof (2021) and brand new WinChoice windows (2023) with a 24-year warranty offering free replacement of any broken windows or screens. The home also features new luxury vinyl plank flooring (2023) installed by Mainstreet Flooring, as well as a new dishwasher and microwave (2022). New light fixtures, fresh interior and exterior paint (2025), and updated landscaping (2025) add to the home's appeal. All electrical outlets have been replaced (2025), and the ceilings in the living areas and bathrooms have been scraped for a smooth, modern look. Located in a quiet cul-de-sac, this home is within walking distance of an elementary school and playground. It is also just minutes away from Oakwood Swim Club, shopping, restaurants, and more. With its spacious layout, prime location, and fantastic outdoor amenities, this home offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Seller is a licensed Realtor in the State of Alabama.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ideal Real Estate Company License #139805 Listed on: 03/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemke Wesley | $299,900 | Delta South Title Inc | |
| Dory Stephanie | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Matthew A | $171,900 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $216,706 | None Available | |
| Blankenship Jason | $205,500 | Tga | |
| Sells Timothy R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zemke Wesley | $284,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Dory Stephanie | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Matthew A | $170,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Blankenship Jason | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sells Timothy R | $120,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $314,325 | -4.7% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.7% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -0.1% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $339,359 | +13.2% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $299,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $339,359 | -5.7% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $359,999 | +50.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | $240,000 | +2.1% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2021 02/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $26,340 | $3,000 | $23,340 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $25,800 | $2,500 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $23,930 | $2,750 | $21,180 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $21,810 | $2,750 | $19,060 |
| 2021 | $750 | $12,850 | $2,200 | $10,650 |
| 2020 | $856 | $14,530 | $2,200 | $12,330 |
| 2019 | $790 | $13,480 | $1,800 | $11,680 |
| 2018 | $790 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $725 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Dory
Ideal Real Estate Company
(251) 600-5736
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jared Giddens
Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile
(251) 716-6122
3 in this area
206 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephen Dunham
Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC
(251) 259-8758
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lauren Jones
Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC
(205) 370-6287
1 in this area
168 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7536857
APN: 33-02-03-4-002-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.